Auchenorrhyncha

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Auchenorrhyncha
Author
Duméril, 1806
Vernacular names
  • kaskaat (Finnish)
  • stritar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.289596
Taxon rank
suborder
Experts
  • Anders Albrecht
  • Heidi Viljanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
Total 429 species