True bugs Hemiptera

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Hemiptera
Author
Linnaeus, 1758
Vernacular names
  • nivelkärsäiset (Finnish)
  • halvvingar (Swedish)
  • True bugs (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53683
Taxon rank
order
Occurrence in Finland
Presumed to occur in Finland
Experts
  • Anders Albrecht
  • Heidi Viljanen
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Nivelkärsäiset
Total 1644 species