Phasianus

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
Scientific name
Phasianus
Author
Linnaeus, 1758
Vernacular names
  • fasaanit (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.27151
Taxon rank
genus
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Birds