LandfowlGalliformes

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Galliformes
Vernacular names
  • kanalinnut (Finnish)
  • hönsfåglar (Swedish)
  • Landfowl (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.26830
Taxon rank
order
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Birds
Total 9 species