Partridges, Pheasants, GrousePhasianidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Phasianidae
Vernacular names
  • aitokanat (Finnish)
  • Partridges, Pheasants, Grouse (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.26911
Taxon rank
family
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Birds
Total 9 species