Prometheomys

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Prometheomys
Author
Satunin, 1901
Vernacular names
  • kaukasuksenkynsimyyrät (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.51538
Taxon rank
genus
Expert
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups