Long-clawed vole Prometheomys schaposchnikowi

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Prometheomys schaposchnikowi
Author
Satunin, 1901
Vernacular names
  • kaukasuksenkynsimyyrä (Finnish)
  • Long-clawed vole (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.48547
Taxon rank
species
Expert
  • Thomas Lilley
DNA barcode sequences
Prometheomys schaposchnikowi
0 public records
Informal groups
  • Mammals
  • Small mammals