Mammals Mammalia

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Mammalia
Vernacular names
  • nisäkkäät (Finnish)
  • däggdjur (Swedish)
  • Mammals (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.37612
Taxon rank
class
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Thomas Lilley
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Mammals
Total 77 species