Sorghastrum nutans

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Sorghastrum nutans
Author
(L.) Nash
Vernacular names
  • kultaintiaaniheinä (Finnish)
  • indiangräs (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.5024779
Taxon rank
species
DNA barcode sequences
Sorghastrum nutans
17 public records
Informal groups
  • MVL.343