Aythya fuligula/marila

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Aythya fuligula/marila
Vernacular names
  • tukka-/lapasotka (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.5013228
Taxon rank
species aggregate
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Birds