Dovyalis abyssinica

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Dovyalis abyssinica
Author
(A. Rich.) Warb.
Vernacular names
  • punakeiomena (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.5009852
Taxon rank
species
Expert
  • Jouko Rikkinen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants