Auckland Island MerganserMergus australis

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Mergus australis
Author
Hombron & Jacquinot, 1841
Vernacular names
  • etelänkoskelo (Finnish)
  • Auckland Island Merganser (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.5006370
Taxon rank
species
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Birds