(Cape) Short-eared Gerbil Desmodillus auricularis

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Desmodillus auricularis
Author
(Smith, 1834)
Vernacular names
  • kapingerbiili (Finnish)
  • (Cape) Short-eared Gerbil (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.48640
Taxon rank
species
Expert
  • Thomas Lilley
DNA barcode sequences
Desmodillus auricularis
5 public records
Informal groups
  • MVL.2
  • MVL.1181