Gerbillinae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Gerbillinae
Author
Gray, 1825
Vernacular names
  • gerbiilit (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.50726
Taxon rank
subfamily
Expert
  • MA.17053
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Mammals
  • Small mammals