Orthoptera

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Orthoptera
Vernacular names
  • suorasiipiset (Finnish)
  • hopprätvingar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.43166
Taxon rank
order
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Experts
  • Sami Karjalainen
  • Heidi Viljanen
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Katydids, crickets, grasshopper
Total 35 species