Macronyx

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Macronyx
Author
Swainson, 1827
Vernacular names
  • afrikanvästäräkit (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.32192
Taxon rank
genus
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Birds