Passerines Passeriformes

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Passeriformes
Vernacular names
  • varpuslinnut (Finnish)
  • tättingar (Swedish)
  • Passerines (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.30559
Taxon rank
order
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Birds
Total 194 species