Platycnemis pennipes

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Platycnemis pennipes
Author
(Pallas, 1771)
Vernacular names
  • sulkakoipikorento (Finnish)
  • flodflickslända (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.32
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
  • 2000 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Sami Karjalainen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Aquatic insects