Mareca

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Mareca
Author
Stephens, 1824
Vernacular names
  • haapanat (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.297885
Taxon rank
genus
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Birds