Long-tailed silverfish Ctenolepisma longicaudatum

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Ctenolepisma longicaudatum
Author
Escherich, 1905
Vernacular names
  • paperitoukka (Finnish)
  • långsprötad silverfisk (Swedish)
  • Long-tailed silverfish (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.231622
Taxon rank
Occurrence in Finland
Status in Finland
Expert
  • Heidi Viljanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids