Zygentoma

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Zygentoma
Vernacular names
  • kolmisukahäntäiset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53697
Taxon rank
order
Occurrence in Finland
Presumed to occur in Finland
Experts
  • Heidi Viljanen
  • Pasi Sihvonen
Number of public DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
Total 4 species