Sternorrhyncha

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Sternorrhyncha
Author
Amyot & Serville, 1843
Vernacular names
  • kirvansukuiset (Finnish)
  • växtlöss (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.227910
Taxon rank
suborder
Experts
  • Anders Albrecht
  • Heidi Viljanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • True bugs
Total 656 species