Coenagrion johanssoni

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Coenagrion johanssoni
Author
(Wallengren, 1894)
Vernacular names
  • taigatytönkorento (Finnish)
  • myrflickslända (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.15
Taxon rank
Occurrence in Finland
Status in Finland
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019
  • 2010
  • 2000
Experts
  • Sami Karjalainen
  • Heidi Viljanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Dragonflies
  • Aquatic insects