Coenagrion hastulatum

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Coenagrion hastulatum
Author
(Charpentier, 1825)
Vernacular names
  • keihästytönkorento (Finnish)
  • spjutflickslända (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.14
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
  • 2000 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Heidi Viljanen
DNA barcode sequences
Coenagrion hastulatum
21 public records
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Dragonflies
  • Aquatic insects