Phoenicopteriformes

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Phoenicopteriformes
Vernacular names
  • flamingolinnut (Finnish)
  • flamingofåglar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.70301
Taxon rank
order
Expert
  • Jari Valkama
Number of public DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Birds
Total 5 species