Megaloptera

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Megaloptera
Vernacular names
  • kaislakorennot (Finnish)
  • vattennätvingar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.70226
Taxon rank
order
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Heidi Viljanen
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Net-winged insects, megalopterans, snakeflies, mecopterans
Total 5 species