Smelts Osmeridae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Osmeridae
Author
Regan, 1913
Vernacular names
  • kuoreet (Finnish)
  • Smelts (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53302
Taxon rank
family
Expert
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
Total 1 species