Smelts and their allies Osmeriformes

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Osmeriformes
Vernacular names
  • kuorekalat (Finnish)
  • norsartade fiskar (Swedish)
  • Smelts and their allies (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.211615
Taxon rank
order
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Risto Väinölä
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Fishes
Total 1 species