Nectogale

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Nectogale
Author
Milne-Edwards, 1870
Vernacular names
  • aasianvesipäästäiset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.50911
Taxon rank
genus
Expert
  • Thomas Lilley
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Mammals
  • Small mammals