Coregonus sardinella

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Coregonus sardinella
Author
Valenciennes, 1848
Vernacular names
  • siperianmuikku (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.5088654
Taxon rank
species
Expert
  • Risto Väinölä
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Fishes
  • Fishes of Europe