Coregoninae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Coregoninae
Author
Bonaparte, 1845
Vernacular names
  • siiat (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53611
Taxon rank
subfamily
Expert
  • Risto Väinölä
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
Total 4 species