Syringa villosa

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Syringa villosa
Author
Vahl
Vernacular names
  • villasyreeni (Finnish)
  • ullsyren (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.5022797
Taxon rank
species
DNA barcode sequences
Syringa villosa
4 public records
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants