Polystichum setiferum

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Polystichum setiferum
Author
(Forssk.) Woyn.
Vernacular names
  • kilpihärkylä (Finnish)
  • spetsbräken (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.5022453
Taxon rank
species
DNA barcode sequences
Polystichum setiferum
4 public records
Informal groups
  • MVL.343