Larix archangelica

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Larix archangelica
Author
P. Lawson & C. Lawson ex Trautv.
Vernacular names
  • arkangelinlehtikuusi (Finnish)
  • rysslärk (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.4972472
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Status in Finland
  • TNS - alien, new, ephemeral
  • 3 - spreading in the wild; completely of cultivated origin
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NA – Not Applicable
Experts
  • Pertti Uotila
  • Leena Hämet-Ahti
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.343