Pinopsida

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Pinopsida
Author
Burnett
Vernacular names
  • paljassiemeniset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.4976224
Taxon rank
class
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants
Total 24 species