Orobanche lucorum

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Orobanche lucorum
Author
F. W. Schultz
Vernacular names
  • happomarjannäive (Finnish)
  • berberissnyltrot (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.41262
Taxon rank
species
Status in Finland
  • TNV - alien, new, resident
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NA – Not Applicable
Expert
  • Mikko Piirainen
DNA barcode sequences
Orobanche lucorum
1 public records
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants