Oenothera wratislawiensis

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Oenothera wratislawiensis
Author
Rostański
Vernacular names
  • puolanhelokki (Finnish)
  • polskt nattljus (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.41252
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Status in Finland
  • TNSX - alien, new, ephemeral, only old records (- 1979)
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NA – Not Applicable
Expert
  • Mikko Piirainen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants