Schoenoplectus lacustris

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Schoenoplectus lacustris
Author
(L.) Palla
Vernacular names
  • järvikaisla (Finnish)
  • säv (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.40249
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Status in Finland
  • AOV - spontaneous, old, resident
Regulatory Status
  • Vascular plants – SUMI Project 2022 ?
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Pertti Uotila
  • Heikki Toivonen
DNA barcode sequences
Schoenoplectus lacustris
11 public records
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants
  • Plant life forms
  • Helophytes