Rosa corymbifera

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Rosa corymbifera
Author
Borkh.
Vernacular names
  • karvakoiranruusu (Finnish)
  • hårig stenros (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.39667
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Collected from Finland
Status in Finland
  • AOV - spontaneous, old, resident
Regulatory Status
  • Vascular plants – SUMI Project 2022 ?
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 RE – Regionally Extinct
  • 2010 DD – Data Deficient
Expert
  • Arto Kurtto
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Vascular plants