Tenebrionoidea

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Tenebrionoidea
Vernacular names
  • pimikkökuoriaismaiset (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.193864
Taxon rank
superfamily
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Experts
  • Jyrki Muona
  • Jaakko Mattila
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • MVL.33
Total 219 species