Crustaceans Crustacea

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Crustacea
Vernacular names
  • äyriäiset (Finnish)
  • kräftdjur (Swedish)
  • Crustaceans (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53343
Taxon rank
subphylum
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Risto Väinölä
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Crustaceans
Total 378 species