Lampreys Petromyzonti

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Petromyzonti
Vernacular names
  • ympyräsuiset (Finnish)
  • Lampreys (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.53081
Taxon rank
class
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Risto Väinölä
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Fishes
Total 3 species