Chimaeras Holocephali

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Holocephali
Vernacular names
  • koppapääkalat (Finnish)
  • Chimaeras (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.5084690
Taxon rank
class
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Fishes