Minnows Leuciscidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Leuciscidae
Author
Bonaparte, 1835
Vernacular names
  • särjet (Finnish)
  • Minnows (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.5016660
Taxon rank
family
Expert
  • Risto Väinölä
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Fishes
Total 15 species