Marenzelleria viridis

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Marenzelleria viridis
Author
(Verrill, 1873)
Vernacular names
  • amerikansukasmato (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.212136
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Presumed to occur in Finland
Status in Finland
  • Anthropogenic
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NA – Not Applicable
  • 2010 NA – Not Applicable
Expert
  • Risto Väinölä
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Worms
  • Polychaetes