Hygrophila

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Hygrophila
Vernacular names
  • vesikeuhkokotilot (Finnish)
  • vattenlungsnäckor (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.70385
Taxon rank
superorder
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Expert
  • Risto Väinölä
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • MVL.40
  • Aquatic snails
Total 28 species