Earias vernana

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Earias vernana
Author
(Fabricius, 1787)
Vernacular names
  • poppelivenhokas (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.62360
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Regular vagrant
  • Very rare
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NA – Not Applicable
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Macrolepidoptera