Oeneis bore

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Oeneis bore
Author
(Schneider, 1792)
Vernacular names
  • paljakkakylmänperhonen (Finnish)
  • tundragräsfjäril (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.60996
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Rare
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NT – Near Threatened
  • 2010 NT – Near Threatened
  • 2000 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
Informal groups
  • MVL.232
  • MVL.31
  • Butterflies
  • MVL.237