Ophiogomphus cecilia

  • Overview
  • Images
  • Taxonomy
  • Occurrence
  • Specimen

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Ophiogomphus cecilia
Author
(Fourcroy, 1785)
Vernacular names
  • kirjojokikorento (Finnish)
  • grön flodtrollslända (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.56
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Administrative status
  • EU Habitats Directive Annex IV ?
  • EU Habitats Directive Annex II ?
  • Animal species that are protected in the whole country (Nature Conservation Decree 14.2.1997/160, Appendix 2a 19.6.2013/471) ?
Conservation status in Finland
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
  • 2000 LC – Least Concern
Experts
  • Sami Karjalainen
  • Heidi Viljanen
  • Pasi Sihvonen
Number of DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Dragonflies
  • Aquatic insects