Mosses Bryophyta

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Bryophyta
Author
Schimp.
Vernacular names
  • lehtisammalet (Finnish)
  • bladmossor (Swedish)
  • Mosses (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.44109
Taxon rank
phylum
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Experts
  • Sanna Huttunen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Bryophytes
Total 704 species